Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

By Submitted
Moose Lake Star-Gazette 

Track and Field: Polar League Championships

 


Only those that placed sixth or higher in each event are listed. Results are grouped by event and participants are listed by placement, name, and school.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash: #1 Reese Miletich (Barnum)

400 Meter Dash: #6 Jocelyn Mundell (MLWR)

800 Meter Run: #3 Kelli Granquist (MLWR), #6 Esther Vogt (Barnum)

1600 Meter Run: #5 Kelli Granquist (MLWR)

3200 Meter Run: #4 Lilly Petty (MLWR), #5 Coriella Sheetz (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #3 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #3 Barnum, #5 MLWR

4x200 Meter Relay: #3 Barnum, #4 MLWR

4x400 Meter Relay: #4 MLWR

4x800 Meter Relay: #2 MLWR, #6 Barnum

High Jump: #2 Charis Blacklock (MLWR), #4 Alivia Mallory (MLWR)

Pole Vault: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR), #3 Abby Kamp (MLWR)

Triple Jump: #4 Alivia Mallory (MLWR)

Shot Put: #2 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #4 Kendal Miletich (Barnum)

Discus Throw: #1 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #4 Ellie Anderson (MLWR), #5 Kennedy Janke (MLWR), #6 Kendal Miletich (Barnum)

BOYS

100 Meter Dash: #5 Everett Fitzsimmons (Barnum)

200 Meter Dash: #3 Grant Pettit (MLWR)

400 Meter Dash: #2 Grant Pettit (MLWR), #3 Max Moors (Barnum), #4 Sam Stadin (MLWR)

800 Meter Run: #2 Tyler Nynas (Barnum)

1600 Meter Run: #5 Maverick Koecher (MLWR)

3200 Meter Run: #3 Maverick Koecher (MLWR)

110 Meter Hurdles: #6 Nate Jungers (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #2 Connor McNulty (Barnum)

4x100 Meter Relay: #2 Barnum, #6 MLWR

4x200 Meter Relay: #4 MLWR

4x400 Meter Relay: #3 MLWR, #4 Barnum

4x800 Meter Relay: #4 MLWR

High Jump: #2 Aiden Litfin (Barnum)

Pole Vault: #1 Jackson Thompson (MLWR), #3 Johnathan Danelski (MLWR)

Long Jump: #6 Everett Fitzsimmons (Barnum)

Triple Jump: #5 Dakota Litfin (Barnum)

WC Shot Put: #1 Danny Lilya (MLWR) (22’3” Personal Record & New Polar League Record)

Shot Put: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #3 Logan Peterson (MLWR), #4 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum)

WC Discus Throw: #1 Danny Lilya (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #6 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum)

OVERALL TEAM SCORES

Girls: #3 MLWR, #6 Barnum

Boys: #3 MLWR, #4 Barnum

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019