Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

By Submitted
Moose Lake Star-Gazette 

Track and Field: Rebels Invitational

 


Only those that placed sixth or higher in each event are listed. Results are grouped by event and participants are listed by placement, name, and school.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash: #1 Reese Miletich (Barnum), #4 Simone Pruette (MLWR),

400 Meter Dash: #4 Jocelyn Mundell (MLWR), #5 Alivia Menten (MLWR)

800 Meter Run: #1 Kelli Granquist (MLWR), #5 Shannon Granquist (MLWR), #6 Meghan Granquist (MLWR)

1600 Meter Run: #4 Lilly Petty (MLWR), #6 Lexi Tekippe (MLWR)

3200 Meter Run: #2 Coriella Sheetz (MLWR)

100 Meter Hurdles: #1 Amanda Wikstrom (Barnum), #2 Abby Kamp (MLWR), #4 Julia Jusczak (MLWR), #6 Ava Moors (Barnum)

300 Meter Hurdles: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #3 Barnum ‘A,’ #4 Barnum ‘B,’ #5 MLWR ‘B,’ #6 MLWR ‘A’

4x200 Meter Relay: #2 Barnum ‘A,’ #3 MLWR ‘A,’ #5 Barnum ‘B’

4x400 Meter Relay: #2 MLWR ‘A’

High Jump: #1 Jocelyn Mundell (MLWR), #1 Charis Blacklock (MLWR), #3 Alivia Mallory (MLWR), #6 Lexy Anderson (MLWR)

Long Jump: #2 Brooke Doran (Barnum), #4 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

Triple Jump: #2 Julia Jusczak (MLWR), #3 Evelyn Johnson (MLWR), #6 Holly Chesbrough (MLWR)

Shot Put: #2 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum), #5 Kennedy Janke (MLWR), #6 Ellie Anderson (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum), #4 Ellie Anderson (MLWR), #5 Kennedy Janke (MLWR)

BOYS

100 Meter Dash: #5 Donovan Davis (Barnum)

200 Meter Dash: #5 Michael Olson (MLWR)

400 Meter Dash: #2 Max Moors (Barnum), #4 Keith Carlson (Barnum), #5 Connor Clausen (MLWR)

800 Meter Run: #1 Tyler Nynas (Barnum), #3 Chance Lunde (MLWR), #4 Tan Dipman (MLWR), #5 Carl Halverson (MLWR), #6 Ryden Anderson (Barnum)

3200 Meter Run: ##1 Maverick Koecher (MLWR), #3 Johnathan Danelski (MLWR), #4 Joseph Mikrot (MLWR), #5 Daniel Mikrot (MLWR)

110 Meter Hurdles: #1 Nate Jungers (MLWR), #2 Landin Kurhajetz (MLWR), #3 Josh Anderson (Barnum), #4 Brady Coughlin (Barnum), #5 Argus Kenyon (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #1 Connor McNulty (Barnum)

4x100 Meter Relay: #2 MLWR ‘A,’ #3 Barnum ‘A,’ #4 MLWR ‘B’

4x200 Meter Relay: #2 MWLR ‘A,’ #4 Barnum ‘A,’ #5 Barnum ‘B’

4x400 Meter Relay: #1 Barnum ‘A’

4x800 Meter Relay: #1 Barnum ‘A’

High Jump: #1 Aiden Liftin (Barnum), #3 Landin Kurhajetz (MLWR)

Long Jump: #1 Michael Olson (MLWR), #3 Everett Fitzsimmons (Barnum), #4 Duane Broughton (MLWR), #5 Grant Pettit (MLWR), #5 Max Moors (Barnum)

Triple Jump: #2 Michael Olson (MLWR), #3 Duane Broughton (MLWR), #4 Dakota Litfin (Barnum), #6 Connor McNulty (Barnum)

Shot Put: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #2 Nathan Moors (Barnum), #3 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum), #5 Logan Peterson (MLWR)

Shot Put Wheelchair: #1 Danny Lilya (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #3 Tyle Nynas (Barnum), #4 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/18/2019 12:50