Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

By Press Release
Moose Lake Star-Gazette 

Track and Field Results: East Central Meet

 

April 25, 2019



Only those that placed sixth or higher in each event are listed. Results are grouped by event and participants are listed by placement, name, and school.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash: #1 Reese Miletich (Barnum), #2 Simone Pruette (MLWR)

200 Meter Dash: #1 Simone Pruette (MLWR)

400 Meter Dash: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR), #2 Makenzee Schleret (Barnum),

800 Meter Run: #1 Kelli Granquist (MLWR), #4 Sarah Michels (MLWR), #6 Jo Fossum (MLWR)

1600 Meter Run: #1 Kelli Granquist (MLWR), #4 Meghan Granquist (MLWR), #6 Lexi Korpela (Barnum)

3200 Meter Run: #3 Savannah Gamst (MLWR), #4 Coriella Sheetz (MLWR)

100 Meter Hurdles: #4 Julia Jusczak (MLWR), #6 Amanda Wickstrom (Barnum)

300 Meter Hurdles: #2 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #1 Barnum (Gracie Nelson, Danna Weets, Brooke Doran, Reese Miletich), #2 MLWR (Julia Jusczak, Alivia Mallory, Grace Stephenson, Simone Pruette),

4x200 Meter Relay: #1 Barnum (Gracie Nelson, Danna Weets, Makenzee Schleret, Brooke Doran)

4x400 Meter Relay: #1 MLWR (Kelli Granquist, Sarah Michels, Skyla Thompson, Jo Fossum), #5 Cromwell-Wright (Josie Suhonen, Caya Forland, Macie Lind, Aurora Gervais)

4x800 Meter Relay: #1 MLWR (Sarah Michels, Meghan Granquist, Jo Fossum, Lilly Petty), High Jump: #3 Alivia Mallory (MLWR)

Pole Vault: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

Long Jump: #1 Brooke Doran (Barnum)

Triple Jump: #4 Alivia Mallory (MLWR)

Shot Put: #1 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum), #4 Kennedy Janke (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum), #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum), #5 Kennedy Janke (MLWR), #6 Jessica Schatz (Barnum)

BOYS

100 Meter Dash: #1 Reed Kornovich (Barnum), #2 Anakin Oswald (MLWR), #3 Logan Peterson (MLWR), #5 Jackson Thompson (MLWR)

200 Meter Dash: #4 Grant Pettit (MLWR), #6 Reed Kornovich (Barnum)

400 Meter Dash: #2 Tyler Nynas (Barnum), #3 Maxwell Moors (Barnum), #4 Grant Pettit (MLWR)

1600 Meter Run: #3 Maverick Koecher (MLWR), #6 Johnathan Danelski (MLWR)

3200 Meter Run: #6 Tan Dipman (MLWR)

100 Meter Hurdles: #2 Nate Jungers (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #1 Connor McNulty (Barnum), #5 Nate Jungers (MLWR), #6 Jackson Thompson (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #1 MLWR (Phillip Sheetz, Anakin Oswald, Adam Olson, Logan Peterson), #2 Barnum (Reed Kornovich, Austin Grover, Everett Fitzsimmons, Aiden Litfin)

4x200 Meter Relay: #1 MLWR (Michael Olson, Logan Peterson, Adam Olson, Anakin Oswald), #5 Barnum (Nathan Moors, Austin Grover, Joseph Peterson, Cole Evans)

4x400 Meter Relay: #4 Barnum (Max Moors, Tyler Nynas, Keith Carlson, Connor McNulty), #5 MLWR (Michael Olson, Adam Olson, Nate Jungers, Sam Stadin)

4x800 Meter Relay: #4 MLWR (Chance Lunde, Johnathan Danelski, Sam Stadin, Maverick Koecher), #5 Barnum (Henry Collier, Keith Carlson, Ethan Berthiaume, Wheeler Anderson)

High Jump: #2 Aiden Litfin (Barnum)

Long Jump: #2 Grant Pettit (MLWR), #3 Duane Broughton (MLWR), #6 Michael Olson (MLWR)

Triple Jump: #2 Duane Broughton (MLWR), #5 Michael Olson (MLWR), #6 Dakota Litfin (Barnum)

Shot Put: #2 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #4 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum)

Shot Put Wheelchair: #1 Danny Lilya (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum), #4 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum)

TEAM RANKINGS

GIRLS

#1 MLWR

#4 Barnum

BOYS

#2 MLWR

#3 Barnum

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019