Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

By Press Release
Moose Lake Star-Gazette 

Track and field athletes compete at Pine City

 

April 11, 2019

Dan Lingle

Results are listed by event with the place rank, name, and school of participants.

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash: #1 Reese Miletich (Barnum); #3 Simone Pruette (MLWR); #21 Grace Stephenson (MLWR); #22 Ally Jensen-Fichtner (MLWR); #30 Ella Rhoades (MLWR)

200 Meter Dash: #5 Makenzee Schleret (Barnum); #24 Ella Rhoades (MLWR)

400 Meter Dash: #1 Makenzee Schleret (Barnum); #7 Kyra Heaton (Barnum)

800 Meter Run: #8 Lilly Petty (MLWR); #13 Esther Vogt (Barnum); #16 Savannah Gamst (MLWR); #20 Lexi Korpela (Barnum)

1600 Meter Run: #6 Lilly Petty (MLWR); #10 Savannah Gamst (MLWR); #11 Lexi Tekippe (MLWR); #13 Lexi Korpela (Barnum); #14 Meghan Granquist (MLWR); #15 Jo Fossum (MLWR); #16 Kyra Heaton (Barnum)

3200 Meter Run: #3 Kelli Granquist (MLWR); #10 Coriella Sheetz (MLWR); #12 Esther Vogt (Barnum)

100 Meter Hurdles: #13 Abby Kamp (MLWR); #16 Julia Jusczak (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #2 MLWR; #6 Barnum

2x200 Meter Relay: #4 Barnum; #6 MLWR

4x800 Meter Relay: #2 MLWR

High Jump: #4 Alivia Mallory (MLWR); #8 Charis Blacklock (MLWR)

Pole Vault: #1 Skyla Thompson (MLWR; set new school record of 7'6")

Long Jump: #5 Brooke Doran (Barnum)

Shot Put: #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum); #4 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum); #7 Kennedy Janke (MLWR); #9 Ellie Anderson (MLWR); #13 Mackenzie Franko (MLWR); #17 Ella Rhoades (MLWR); #19 Emily Bohnsack (MLWR); #25 Lexie Korpela (Barnum)

Discus Throw: #1 Alexis Bonneville (Barnum); #3 Kendal Miletich (Barnum); #5 Ellie Anderson (MLWR); #12 Kennedy Janke (MLWR); #21 Kjersten Weisert (MLWR); #25 Jocelyn St. Pierre (MLWR); #26 Hayley Workman (MLWR)

Team Rankings: #4 Barnum; #4 MLWR

BOYS

100 Meter Dash: #4 Reed Kornovich (Barnum); #6 Logan Peterson (MLWR); #19 Austin Grover (Barnum); #21 Matt Laine (MLWR); #35 Joseph Peterson (Barnum); #38 Bradley Ignaszewski (MLWR)

200 Meter Dash: #6 Reed Kornovich (Barnum); #9 Tyler Nynas (Barnum); #10 Everett Fitzsimmons (Barnum); #12 Max Moors (Barnum); #19 Nathan Moors (Barnum)

400 Meter Dash: #4 Tyler Nynas (Barnum); #5 Max Moors (Barnum); #6 Grant Pettit (MLWR); #20 Keith Carlson (Barnum); #21 Cole Evans (Barnum); #28 Samuel Collier (Barnum)

800 Meter Run: #10 Tan Dipman (MLWR); #13 Henry Collier (Barnum); #15 Ethan Berthiaume (Barnum); #18 Levi Granda (Barnum); #22 Carter Gran (Barnum); #24 Brandon Matuseski (MLWR); #27 Samuel Collier (Barnum)

1600 Meter Run: #9 Chance Lunde (MLWR); #12 Joseph Mikrot (MLWR); #18 Ethan Berthiaume (Barnum); #20 Levi Granda (Barnum); #24 Carter Gran (Barnum); #25 Dalton Asproth (Barnum)

3200 Meter Run: #4 Maverick Koecher (MLWR); #7 Johnathan Danelski (MLWR)

300 Meter Hurdles: #3 Connor McNulty (Barnum); #9 Landin Kurhajetz (MLWR)

4x100 Meter Relay: #4 MLWR

4x200 Meter Relay: #3 MLWR; #4 Barnum

4x400 Meter Relay: #2 Barnum; #5 MLWR

4x800 Meter Relay: #1 MLWR, #3 Barnum

High Jump: #3 Aiden Liftin (Barnum); #9 Landin Kurhajetz (MLWR)

Pole Vault: #2 Logan Peterson (MLWR)

Dan Lingle

Long Jump: #8 Michael Olson (MLWR); #9 Everett Fitzsimmons (Barnum); #10 Logan Peterson (MLWR); #12 Grant Pettit (MLWR); #13 Brody Motz (MLWR); #19 Max Moors (Barnum)

Triple Jump: #2 Michael Olson (MLWR); #5 Dakota Litfin (Barnum); #7 Brody Motz (MLWR); #11 Connor McNulty (Barnum)

Shot Put: #2 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum); #5 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum); #16 Sean Jungers (MLWR); #22 Brody Motz (MLWR); #26 Ian Jensen-Fichtner (MLWR); #31 Ben Steen (MLWR); #32 Bradley Ignaszewski (MLWR)

Discus Throw: #1 Samuel Goodwin (Barnum); #2 Garrett Coughlin (Barnum); #11 Blake Oquist (MLWR); #22 Ben Steen (MLWR); #26 Blake Overland (MLWR); #28 Brandon Matuseski (MLWR); #29 Ian Jensen-Fichtner (MLWR)

Team Rankings: #3 Barnum; #5 MLWR

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 09/20/2019 22:25