Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895


Moose Lake Star-Gazette 

Track meet results

Moose Lake/Willow River and Barnum at Ogilvie April 13

 

April 20, 2017

Shawn Jansen

Barnum Bomber Sophie Richardson takes first in the 200 meter dash at Ogilvie April 13.

BOYS RESULTS

Those placing in the top six are listed.

4X800 – 1st, MLWR, 9:18.74

110 Hurdles – 3rd, Quentin Von Rueden, MLWR, 20.16; 6th, Tyler Mehrkens, MLWR, 21.75

100 Meter Dash – 5th, Anakin Oswald, MLWR, 12.31; 6th, Avery Kosloski, MLWR, 12.33

4X200 – 3rd, Barnum, 1:45.96; 4th, MLWR, 1:46.21

1600 Meter Run – 3rd, Jacob Danelski, MLWR, 5:18; 5th, Aaron Bode, MLWR, 5:27

4X100 – 2nd, Barnum, 50.04; 3rd, MLWR, 50.21

400 Meter Dash – 1st, Michael Olson, MLWR, 56.32; 4th, Grant Pettit, Barnum, 58.17; 5th, Jack Ergen, MLWR, 59.43; 6th, Dilon Louzek, MLWR, 1:00.60

300 Hurdles – 1st, Ryan Barrett, MLWR, 47.35; 4th, Quentin Von Rueden, MLWR, 48.29

800 Meter Run – 4th, Alex Wheeler, Barnum, 2:24

200 Meter Dash – 3rd, Ryan Barrett, MLWR, 24.91; 5th, Grant Pettit, Barnum, 25.24; Reed Kornovich, Barnum, 26.12

3200 Meter Run – 1st, Ethan Olson, MLWR, 9:59; 2nd, Joe Bustrak, MLWR, 10:47

4X400 – 2nd, MLWR, 3:57.44; 5th, Barnum, 4:08.69

Pole Vault – 3rd, Joseph Bustrak, MLWR, 9' 0"; 6th, Aaron Bode, MLWR, 6' 0"

Shot Put – 1st, Sam Coil, MLWR, 50' 6.5"; 3rd, Aidan Szczyrbak, MLWR, 38' 8.25"; 4th, Jared Witkowski, MLWR, 37' 9.25"; 5th, Sam Goodwin, Barnum, 36' 11.75"

Discus Throw – 1st, Parker Shelgren, Barnum, 130' 0"; 2nd, Sam Coil, MLWR, 121' 0"; 3rd, Sam Goodwin, Barnum, 118' 10"

High Jump – 4th, Blaze Hurst, Barnum, 5' 2" (5' 0" 2nd attempt); 6th, Drew Welch, MLWR, 4' 9"

Long Jump – 4th, Donavin Davids, Barnum, 15' 1" (1st jump); 5th, Connor Radel, MLWR, 15' 1" (2nd jump); Alex Wheeler, Barnum, 14' 3"

Triple Jump – 1st, Michael Olson, MLWR, 35' 1"; 2nd, Dakota Litfin, Barnum, 31' 7"; 3rd, Avery Kosloski, MLWR, 30' 1"

GIRLS RESULTS

Those placing in the top six are listed.

4X200 Relay – 1st, Barnum, 1:57.52; 2nd, MLWR, 1:57.87

4X100 Relay – 3rd, Barnum, 56.75

400 Meter Dash – 2nd, Makenzee Schleret, Barnum, 1:06.44

300 Hurdles – 5th, Jessica Bird, Barnum, 56.07

800 Meter Run – 4th, Skyla Thompson, MLWR, 2:55.18; 6th, Meghan Granquist, MLWR, 3:03.70

200 Meter Dash – 1st, Sophie Richardson, Barnum, 28.47; 2nd, Rikimae Duevel, Barnum, 29.56

3200 Meter Run – 1st, Savannah Gamst, MLWR, 13:10

4X400 Relay – 2nd, Barnum, 4:38.35; 5th, MLWR, 4:59.55

Shot Put – 3rd, Kendal Miletich, Barnum, 26' 11.25"; 4th, Kiersten Evenson, MLWR, 25' 8"; 5th, Ellie Anderson, MLWR, 25' 4.25"

Discus Throw – 2nd, Kendal Miletich, Barnum, 89' 8"; 4th, Kiersten Evenson, MLWR, 78' 1"

Long Jump – 2nd, Kennedy Bryant, MLWR, 14' 7"

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 10/22/2017 17:13