Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

By Moose Lake Community Schools
Moose Lake Star Gazette 

TRACK RESULTS

 

Al Rose

Moose Lake/Willow River Rebel Kennedy Bryant won the long jump and the triple jump at the Barnum meet on May 3.

May 3 at Barnum

Those placing in the top six are listed.

BOYS EVENTS

3200 Meter Relay – 1st, Barnum, 10.36.59

4x200 Meter Relay – 1st, MLWR, 1.40.19

400 Meter Dash – 1st, Barnum, Gabe M., 1.02.90; 2nd, Barnum, Dakota L., 1.02.44; 3rd, Barnum, Keith Carlson, 103.63.

200 Meter Dash – 3rd, MLWR, Everett F., 26.03; 4th, MLWR, Anakin O., 26.27; 4th, MLWR, Quentin V., 26.5

Discus – 1st, Barnum, Parker S., 133.7; 2nd, MLWR, Sam Coil, 108.10; 3rd, MLWR, Luke B., 108.9; 4th, Barnum, Sam G., 93

Long Jump – 1st, MLWR, Isaac R., 19.3 1/2; 3rd, MLWR, Ryder A., 16.11 1/4; 4th, MLWR, Michael O., 16.7 1/2; 5th, Barnum, Everett F., 16.6

100/110 Meter High Hurdles – 1st, MLWR, Ryan Wilson, 19.09; 2nd, MLWR, Quentin V., 20.723; 3rd, MLWR, Casey Koll, 22.5; 4th, Barnum, Keith Carlson, 23.1

1600 Meter Run – 1st, MLWR, Aaron B., 5.25.00; 2nd, MLWR, David Webb, 5.25.48; 4th, Barnum, Henry C., 5.33.20; 5th, MLWR, Levi S., 6.09.56

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – 1st, MLWR, Ryan W., 48.59; 2nd, MLWR, Quentin V., 48.65; 3rd, MLWR, Casey K., 50.4; 4th, Barnum, Xavier C., 1.01.92

3200 Meter Run – 1st, MLWR, Joe Bustrak, 11.50.47; 2nd, MLWR, Ethan Olson, 12.21.94

Shot Put – 1st, MLWR, Sam Coil, 50; 2nd, MLWR, Luke B., 38.1 1/2; 3rd, Barnum, Sam G., 35.2; 5th, MLWR, Dillon L., 34.1/2

Triple Jump – 1st, MLWR, Ryder A., 36.6; 2nd, MLWR, Michael O., 34.6; 4th, MLWR, Anakin O., 30.7

100 Meter Dash – 1st, MLWR, Thomas Hansen, 12.17; 2nd, MLWR, Bryceton B., 12.17+; 3rd, MLWR, Colton L., 12.43

4x100 Meter Relay – 1st, MLWR, 46.70; 2nd, Barnum, 49.97

800 Meter Run – 1st, MLWR, Ethan O., 2.07.8; 3rd, MLWR, Nick Furey, 2.15.47; 4th, Barnum, Kyle S., 2.17.61; 5th, MLWR, Michael O., 2.23.84

4x400 Meter Relay – 2nd, MLWR, 3.52.00; 3rd, MLWR, 4.00.29; 4th, Barnum, 4.18.00

High Jump – 4th, MLWR, John R., 5.2; 5th, MLWR, Drew W., 5

GIRLS EVENTS

4x200 Meter Relay – 1st, Barnum, 2.00.68

200 Meter Dash – 1st, Barnum, Sophie R., 28.35; 2nd, Barnum, Danna W., 28.69; 3rd, MLWR, Kiersten E., 30.19; 4th, Barnum, Riki Mae D., 30.3

Discus – 1st, Barnum, Alexis B., 92.1; 2nd, Barnum, Kendall M., 70; 3rd, MLWR, Kiersten E., 66.3; 4th, MLWR, Mercedes M., 56.10; 5th, MLWR, Steph P., 55.9

Long Jump – 1st, MLWR, Kennedy B., 15.4 1/4; 3rd, Barnum, Rosie R., 12.10 1/2

1600 Meter Run – 2nd, MLWR, Charis B., 6.37.94; 2nd, MLWR, Meghan G., 7.08

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – 1st, Barnum, Ellie V., 56.9

3200 Meter Run – 1st, MLWR, Savannah G., 12.22.28

Shot Put – 1st, Barnum, Kendel M., 26.7 3/4; 2nd, Barnum, Lexi B., 24.10 1/2; 3rd, MLWR, Kiersten E., 23.4 1/2; 4th, MLWR, Mercedes M., 21.9 1/2; 5th, MLWR, Tachianna C., 21.8 3/4

Triple Jump – 1st, MLWR, Kennedy B., 32.2

100 Meter Dash – 1st, MLWR, Kennedy B., 14.42; 2nd, Barnum, Sophie R., 14.53; 3rd, Barnum, Gracie N., 15.28; 4th, Barnum, Taylor W., 16.4

4x100 Meter Relay – 1st, Barnum, 57.93

800 Meter Run – 1st, MLWR, Nicole T., 2.42.6; 2nd, Barnum, Esther V., 2.47.13; 3rd, MLWR, Steph P., 2.57.1; 4th, MLWR, Lexi T., 3.02.4

4x400 Meter Relay – 1st, MLWR, 4.39.66; 2nd, Barnum, 4.50.79

High Jump – 2nd, MLWR, Charis B., 4.2

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 11/12/2017 08:15