Moose Lake Star Gazette - Serving Carlton and Pine Counties Since 1895

Polar League Conference championship results

May 13, Two Harbors High School

 


Girls 4x800-meter relay

5 Moose Lake/Willow River 11:03.45

6 Barnum 11:25.40

Boys 4x800-meter relay

2 Moose Lake/Willow River 9:19.08

5 Barnum 10:36.15

Boys 110-meter hurdles

7 Vogt, Paul, Barnum, 20.07

8 VonRueden, Quentin, Moose Lake/Willow River 20.49

Girls 100-meter dash

1 Cisar, Karina, Moose Lake/Willow River, 13.32

6 Richardson, Sophie, Barnum, 14.48

Boys 100-meter dash

5 Hansen, Thomas, Moose Lake/Willow River, 12.50

6 Butkiewicz, Bryceton, Moose Lake/Willow River, 12.60

Girls 4x200-meter relay

1 Moose Lake/Willow River, 1:57.29

4 Barnum 2:03.16

Boys 4x200-meter relay

2 Moose Lake/Willow River, 1:39.31

7 Barnum, 1:51.00

Girls 1600-meter run

5 Gamst, Savannah, Moose Lake/Willow River, 6:02.79

8 Bexell, Sydney, Moose Lake/Willow River, 6:06.93

Boys 1600-meter run

3 Olson, Ethan, Moose Lake/Willow River, 4:51.75

Girls 4x100-meter relay

3 Moose Lake/Willow River, 57.30

5 Barnum, 58.00

Boys 4x100-meter relay

3 Moose Lake/Willow River, 47.39

8 Barnum, 56.20

Boys 400-meter dash

3 Spicer, Asa, Moose Lake/Willow River, 56.02

Boys 300-meter hurdles

3 Tuel, Casey, Moose Lake/Willow River, 47.46

Boys 800-meter run

1 Furey, Nick, Moose Lake/Willow River, 2:07.92

4 Mikrot, Andrew, Moose Lake/Willow River, 2:13.22

8 Webb, David, Moose Lake/Willow River, 2:25.18

Girls 200-meter dash

1 Cisar, Karina, Moose Lake/Willow River 27.34

6 Richardson, Sophie, Barnum, 29.46

Boys 200-meter dash

3 Nelson, Craig, Moose Lake/Willow River, 24.58

4 Dragicevich, Milan, Moose Lake/Willow River, 24.63

Boys 3200-meter run

2 Olson, Ethan, Moose Lake/Willow River, 10:47.31

6 Tuel, Casey, Moose Lake/Willow River, 11:29.90

7 Collier, Henry, Barnum, 11:36.45

Girls 4x400-meter relay

5 Barnum 4:50.19

Boys 4x400-meter relay

2 Moose Lake/Willow River 3:45.66

6 Barnum 4:08.40

Girls shot put

3 Siltanen, Katie, Barnum, 31-01.00

Boys shot put

1 Coil, Sam, Moose Lake/Willow River, 49-09.00

5 Chavez, Jeremiah, Moose Lake/Willow River, 39-09.00

Boys discus throw

1 Chavez, Jeremiah, Moose Lake/Willow River, 130-05

4 Shelgren, Parker, Barnum, 114-08

5 Coil, Sam, Moose Lake/Willow River, 113-01

Boys pole vault

3 VonRueden, Quentin, Moose Lake/Willow River, 9-00.00

Girls long jump

1 Bryant, Kennedy, Moose Lake/Willow River, 15-05.00

5 Richardson, Rosie, Barnum, 14-00.00

8 Weets, Danna, Barnum, 13-04.00

Girls triple jump

1 Bryant, Kennedy, Moose Lake/Willow River, 33-08.00

2 Cisar, Karina, Moose Lake/Willow River, 32-10.00

Boys triple jump

6 Spicer, Asa, Moose Lake/Willow River, 37-06.50

8 Anderson, Ryder, Moose Lake/Willow River, 35-07.50

Girls - team rankings

5) Moose Lake Willow River 73

7) Barnum 33

Boys - team rankings

2) Moose Lake Willow River 132

9) Barnum 19

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 11/13/2017 09:53